JUNIOR BOY’S SINGLES CHAMPIONS

CANADIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONS – BOY’S SINGLES

YEAR LOCATION 18 & U BOYS SINGLES 16 & U BOYS SINGLES 14 & U BOYS SINGLES
2019 Valleyfield Sean Sauvé Nathan Jauvin Christian Pocsai
2018 Calgary Simon Comeau Ian Frattinger Nathan Jauvin
2017 Leamington Trevor Webb Sean Sauvé Nathan Jauvin
2016 Kelowna Trevor Webb Simon Comeau Ian Frattinger
2015 Valleyfield Coby Iwaasa Trevor Webb Ian Frattinger
2014 Grand Prairie Coby Iwaasa Trevor Webb Chris Culhane
2013 Burlington Coby Iwaasa Coby Iwaasa Trevor Webb
2012 Winnipeg Coby Iwaasa Coby Iwaasa John De Michele
2011 Burnaby Kurtis Cullen Ashton Duda Coby Iwaasa
2010  Burlington Pedro Castro  Samuel Murray  Sami Harb
2009 Regina Colin Mohr Kevin Caouette Anthony Schonberger
2008  Brossard  Sean Barclay  Jamie Slamko  Samuel Murray
2007 Burnaby Tommy Murray Barret Husulak Logan Hordyski
2006 Burlington Ryan Smith Sean Barclay Kevin Caouette
2005 Winnipeg Ryan Smith Sean Barclay Barret Husulak
2004 Charlottetown Eric Desrochers Michael Burgess Mathieu Messier
2003 Saskatoon Eric Desrochers James Landeryou Keegan Larson
2002 Burlington Tim Landeryou James Landeryou Michael Burgess
2001 Regina Tim Landeryou Eric Desrochers James Landeryou
2000 Brossard Vincent Gagnon Michael Mclean Eric Desrochers
1999 Brandon Kam Barteski Terence Li Remi Perras
1998 Burlington Kam Barteski Vincent Gagnon Michael Mclean
1997 Rock Forest Eric Urteaga Kris Odegard Warren Chow
1996 Saskatoon Jeremy Renaud Kris Odegard Warren Chow
1995 Charlottetown Andrew Kane Francis Guillemette Kris Odegard
1994 Winnipeg François Viens Gavin Tanner Kris Odegard
1993 Kelowna Kelly Kerr Andrew Kane Eric Urteaga
1992 Charlottetown Mike Green François Viens Gavin Tanner
1991 Chatham Chris Brumwell Kelly Kerr Miguel Urteaga
1990 Regina Mark Van Hees Chris Brumwell François Viens
1989 Kelowna Guy Desjardins Brian Istace Kelly Kerr
1988 Winnipeg Simon Roy J. Clark Chris Brumwell
1987 Hull Simon Roy Marc Biron Jeremy Tymkiw
1986 Québec
1985 Saskatoon Steve Meloche Simon Roy Ari Posner
1984  Québec City Martin Mercier Eric L’Archeveque
1983 Toronto Hayden Jones  Tim Collins
1982
1981  Lethbridge Dwayne Kohuch
1980  Montreal Sherman Greenfeld Paul Shanks
1979 Halifax Ross Harvey Allan Lee
1978 Regina
1977 Montreal Wendell Talaber Mark Shoom
1976 Vancouver  Brian Swartz
1975

 

 


Junior Girl’s Singles Champions

Junior Boy’s Doubles Champions

Junior Girl’s Doubles Champions

On this page